CBSE GUIDELINE

1 Name of the School with address:
(Strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as Permitted
by the Board with pin code no. )
: Indirapuram Public School
  6, Nyaya Khand-I, Indirapuram,Ghaziabad (NCR); India
  Email : contact@ipsindirapuramncr.com, principal@ipsindirapuramncr.com, For recruitments: - ipsindirapuramhr@gmail.com
  Telephone : 0120-2607103, 2607104, 9560994651, 8882024545
  Fax : NA
2 Year of establishment of school :
3 Whether NOC from State/UT or Recommendation of Embassy of India obtained? :YES
  (i) NOC No. : 3709/15-07-2004-16/67/2004
  (ii) NOC issuing date :15-07-2015
4 Is the school recognized, if yes by which authority : CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
5 Status of Affiliation : PROVISIONAL AFFILIATION GRANTED TILL 2020
6 Permanent/Regular/Provisional : TAPINDU EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY FOR LIFETIME
  (i) Affiliation No. : 2130691
  (ii) Affiliation with the Board since :
  (iii) Extension of affiliation upto :
7 Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section
25 of the Company Act, 1956. Period upto
: PROVISIONAL

 

8 Name and official address of the
Manager/ President /Chairman/Correspondent/Principal
: Rita Singh
  Indirapuram Public School
  Email : contact@ipsindirapuramncr.com, principal@ipsindirapuramncr.com, For recruitments: - ipsindirapuramhr@gmail.com
  Phone No : 0120-2607103, 2607104, 9560994651, 8882024545
  Fax No : NA
9. Area of School Campus  
  (i) In Acres : 2.97
  (ii) In Sq. mtrs : 12029.48
  (iii) Built up area (sq. mtrs.) : 9728.18
  (iv) Area of Playground in Sq. mtrs : 605
  (v) Other Facilities
  Swimming Pool : NONE
  Indoor games : TABLE TENNIS, CHESS, CARROM BOARD
  Dance Rooms : 3
  Gymnasium : 1
  Music Rooms : 2
  Hostels : NONE
  Health and Medical Check up : 1
10 Details of fee structure  
  (i) Pre-Nursery : -NA-
  (ii) Nursery (LKG & UKG) : -NA-
  (iii) I to X :
  (iv) XI to XII : .
11 Transport  
  (i) Own buses : 29
  (ii) Buses hired on contract basis : 5
  (iii) Details of transport charges : MR. YOGINDER (PHONE NUMBER: - 9711485352)

12. Particulars of teaching staff (to be updated time to time)

S.no Teachers name Designation Class Department Qualification Subject
1 Sonal Rawat Vice Principal Vice Principal M.Sc., M.Ed., PGDHRM MATHEMATICS
2 Rita Singh Principal Principal M.Sc., MBA, M.Ed. MATHEMATICS
3 Nupur Tandon PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET
4 Bharti Choudhary PRT Teaching Staff M.Com., Pursuing B.Ed
5 Seema Priya TGT-Social Science Teaching Staff M.Phil, B.Ed. SOCIAL SCIENCE
6 Shuchi Jain PRT Teaching Staff M.A., Pursuing B.Ed.
7 Malka Iqbal PRT Teaching Staff M.Com., NPTT, PGDCA
8 Azhar Khan PRT Teaching Staff MA
9 Mehak Bhola PRT Teaching Staff M.Phill., MA
10 Sneha Kumari PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
11 Vikas Gupta PGT-Chemistry Teaching Staff B.Sc., B.Ed. CHEMISTRY
12 Arpit Pahuja PRT Teaching Staff MA., B.Ed.
13 Vijayalaxmi Garg PRT Teaching Staff MA., B.Ed., Qualified CTET
14 Pallavi Chokroborty PRT Teaching Staff MBA, B.Ed.
15 Garima Singh PRT Teaching Staff M.com., B.Ed.
16 Smriti Sareen PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET
17 Ekta Varshney PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
18 Y Samata PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed.
19 Shivani Chaudhary PRT Teaching Staff MBA, D-Ed., Qualified CTET
20 Anjali Vohra PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., Pursuing B.Ed.
21 Pujika Kapoor PRT Teaching Staff Advanced Diploma in French, PG in Global Management FRENCH
22 Shalini Saxena PGT-English Teaching Staff M.A., L.T. ENGLISH CORE
23 Rachna Bhatnagar PGT-Computer Science Teaching Staff DOEACE 'A' Level, MCA COMPUTER SCIENCE
24 Shuchi Pandey PGT-Physics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. PHYSICS
25 Pradumman Kumar Jha PGT-Mathematics Teaching Staff MCA., M.Sc., Pursuing B.Ed MATHEMATICS
26 Brijesh Kumar Science Lab Assistant Teaching Staff B.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET & UPTET
27 Dinesh Tyagi PGT-Mathematics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. MATHEMATICS
28 Jasbeer Kaur PRT Teaching Staff Graduate in Music
29 Gurpal Kaur PRT Teaching Staff B.Com., B.Ed., Diploma in PTT
30 Jyoti Prakash Mishra PRT Teaching Staff Prabhakar, M.A., Vocal Music
31 Jyoti Rastogi PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed.
32 Geeta Rani PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
33 Susanta Lal Kar PRT Teaching Staff Music
34 Poonam Sood TGT-Mathematics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. MATHEMATICS
35 Ambika Khadanga PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., NTT
36 Anu Khanna PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed.
37 Dipti Kumra PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
38 Shilpa Bhatia PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., German-B2.2
39 Monika Rana PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
40 Neha Sharma PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed.
41 Mamta Sharma PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., PG Diploma in Translation
42 Swati Modani PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. Qualified CTET
43 J.M.Tasneem Kauser PRT Teaching Staff M.Phil, M.Sc., B.Ed.
44 Deepa Saxena PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.,
45 Suniti Gaur PRT Teaching Staff B.Sc., B.Ed.
46 Rinky Sharma PRT Teaching Staff B.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET, Pursuing MA
47 Moumita Sinha PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed.
48 Renu Arora PGT-Political Science Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. POLITICAL SCIENCE
49 Babita Bhardwaj PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., Qualified CTET
50 Pooja Gupta PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., M.Phill
51 Iva Pant Joshi PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET
52 Shalini Chauhan PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
53 Pragya Kumari TGT-English Teaching Staff M.Phill, B.Ed., PGDTE ENGLISH CORE
54 Shweta Thapliyal TGT-English Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., NTT ENGLISH CORE
55 Manmeet Kaur PGT-Economics Teaching Staff M.B.E., M.Phill, B.Ed. ECONOMICS
56 Siddharth Shankar Tiwari PGT-English Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. ENGLISH CORE
57 Kanika Gogoi PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET
58 Monika Kandir PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed., CIC, ECE and School Management
59 Narjis Hussain PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., Certificate Course in Teaching of Primary Mathematics,
60 Ruchi Jain TGT-Social Science Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. SOCIAL SCIENCE
61 Vineeta Prakash PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
62 Deepti Aran PRT Teaching Staff M.A., Arts
63 Samhita Sen Gupta PRT Teaching Staff B.A., Sangeet Visharad (Kathak), Diploma in Creative Dance
64 Parvinder Kaur PRT Teaching Staff B.Com, B.Ed., Diploma in Computer COMPUTER SCIENCE
65 Soumoli Mitra PRT Teaching Staff PG Diploma in Public Relations & Journalism, NTT, PTT
66 Himanshi Pardeshi PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed., GNIIT (Diploma in Software Engineering)
67 Pooja Tandon PRT Teaching Staff M.Com, B.Ed., Qualified CTET, D.B.F. SOCIAL SCIENCE
68 Roli Singh PRT Teaching Staff B.Sc., Master of Social Work, M.A., B.Ed., NTT ENGLISH CORE
69 Amrita Singh TGT-English Teaching Staff M.A., PGDM, Pursuing Ph.D. ENGLISH CORE
70 Avinash Kumar Pandey PGT-Mathematics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. MATHEMATICS
71 Seema Bhatia TGT-Mathematics Teaching Staff B.Sc., NPTT, Qualified CTET MATHEMATICS
72 Anamika Bhardwaj PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. HINDI COURSE - A
73 Rita Sahni PRT Teaching Staff B.Ed., NTT
74 Nitisha Mukherjee PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. ENGLISH CORE
75 Pratibha Dixit PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. HINDI COURSE - A
76 Anita Mehta PRT Teaching Staff MBA, B.A., B.Ed. ENGLISH CORE
77 Navjyot Dhanoa PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
78 Suchitra Dubey PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed.
79 Sangeeta Saini PGT-Chemistry Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. CHEMISTRY
80 Sangeeta Srivastava PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., Diploma in Music, Art & Craft, Qualified CTET HINDI COURSE - A
81 Shweta Negi TGT-Hindi Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. HINDI COURSE - A
82 Rakhee Singh TGT-Computer Sc. Teaching Staff MCA COMPUTER SCIENCE
83 Sumita Tomar PGT-Economics Teaching Staff M.Com., B.Ed. ECONOMICS
84 Sushant Duggal PGT-Computer Science Teaching Staff B.Tech (Computer Science) COMPUTER SCIENCE
85 Tarveen Bakshi PGT-Accountancy Teaching Staff M.Com, M.Ed., B.Ed., MBA (Finance) ACCOUNTANCY
86 Sushma Jha PGT-Geography Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. GEOGRAPHY
87 Richa Saxena TGT-Mathematics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. MATHEMATICS
88 Vandana Sharma TGT-Hindi Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. HINDI COURSE - A
89 Mukta Bhardwaj PRT Teaching Staff M.Phill, B.Ed., M.A. (Sanskrit) HINDI COURSE - A
90 Anjili Maheshwari TGT-Science Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. SCIENCE
91 Sheeja R.S. PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed.
92 Hena Mirchandani TGT-Social Science Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. SOCIAL SCIENCE
93 Neeraj Verma TGT-Hindi Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. HINDI COURSE - A
94 Pooja Vohra PGT-Biology Teaching Staff M.Sc., NTT, B.Ed. BIOLOGY
95 Yashika Khanduja PRT Teaching Staff B.Com., German Language C1 Level GERMAN
96 Kiran Sharma Junior Incharge Teaching Staff B.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET SCIENCE
97 Suman Singh PRT Teaching Staff B.Com, B.Ed., NTT, PGDM SOCIAL SCIENCE
98 Meena Mattoo PRT Teaching Staff M.Com, B.Ed.
99 R.Vijaya PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
100 Papiya Lodh PGT-Political Science Teaching Staff M.A.(History), B.Ed., Office Management Course POLITICAL SCIENCE
101 Bindu Aggarwal PRT Teaching Staff M.A (Eng.), B.Ed., NTT SOCIAL SCIENCE
102 Nitu Halder TGT-Social Science Teaching Staff M.A. (Economics), B.Ed. SOCIAL SCIENCE
103 Anupam Sharma PRT Teaching Staff M.A (Eng), B.A., B.Ed., PGDSLM SCIENCE
104 Deepali Mathur PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed., Diploma in Commercial Arts COMMERCIAL ART
105 J.K.Panda PRT Teaching Staff W.B.Sc., Sangeet Pravakar, P.S.S.
106 Samali Saha TGT-Dance Teaching Staff B.A., Sangeet Visharad in Kathak, Diploma in Creative Dance
107 Jaya Sarkar PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed., BFA
108 Rachna Paliwal Senior Incharge Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. HINDI COURSE - A
109 Monika Gupta TGT-Computer Sc. Teaching Staff B.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCSA COMPUTER SCIENCE
110 Neelam Bhardwaj Junior Headmistress Teaching Staff B.A.(Hons), NTT, B.Ed., Pursuing M.Ed. ENGLISH CORE
111 Swati Jain PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., Multimedia & Web Designing
112 Meenakshi Thapliyal TGT-Physics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET PHYSICS
113 Sonali Jain TGT-Physics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed., B.Tech PHYSICS
114 Nipuna Mittra PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed.
115 Kanika Gandhi PGT-Psychology and Counsellor Teaching Staff M.A. (Psychology), Advanced Diploma in Child Guidance and Counseling PSYCHOLOGY
116 Jyoti Manchanda PRT Teaching Staff B.Ed.
117 Prachi Aggarwal PRT Teaching Staff B.Ed.
118 Poonam Singh NTT Teaching Staff MA, B.Ed.
119 Shaloo Kaushik NTT Teaching Staff MA., B.Ed.
120 Neha Mittal NTT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
121 Shabori Singh NTT Teaching Staff NTT, B.com
122 Manorama Singh NTT Teaching Staff MA, NTT
123 Preeti Singh NTT Teaching Staff B.Com., NTT
124 Mansha Lakhmani NTT Teaching Staff Post Diploma in IT, NPTT
125 Neetu Gauba NTT Teaching Staff BCA, NTT
126 Madhulika Gupta NTT Teaching Staff MA, B.E., NTT
127 Priyanka NTT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed.
128 Sonam Malik NTT Teaching Staff BBA, NTT
129 Neha Ojha PGT-Political Science Teaching Staff MA, Pursuing B.Ed.
130 Priya Rawat PRT Teaching Staff MA, B.Ed., Qualified CTET
131 Rajiv Gilhotra PGT-Physics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. PHYSICS
132 Bakul Sharma PGT- Teaching Staff M.Phill, M.com., B.Ed. ICWA ACCOUNTANCY
133 Paridhi Gupta PRT Teaching Staff B.Sc., MCA, B.Ed., Advance Diploma in French Language MATHEMATICS
134 William Arpit Singh PRT Teaching Staff BA , MA, B1 Level in French, Pursuing B.Ed. FRENCH
135 Sangeeta Panwar TGT-English Teaching Staff MA, B.Ed. ENGLISH CORE
136 Sandeep Saggar PRT Sports M.P.Ed.
137 Kapil Shivalik TGT-Physical Education Sports M.P.Ed., Certificate Course in Yoga, Community Health, Pursuing Diploma in Naturopathy and Yogic Sci PHYSICAL EDUCATION
138 Pankaj Rawat PRT Sports M.P.Ed. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
139 Nirmesh Sharma PGT-Physical Education Sports M.P.Ed PHYSICAL EDUCATION
140 Krishna Veer Chaudhary PRT Sports B.P.Ed., Pursuing M.P.Ed. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
141 Nandita Basu Librarian Non_Staff B.A., M.Lib., PCCA
142 Praveen Library Assistant Non_Staff B.A.
143 Rajkumar Science Lab Assistant Non_Staff M.Sc., B.Ed.
13 Mode of payment of salary  
  (ii) Through single cheque transfer advice : YES
  (iii) Individual cheque : No
  Cash : YES (Only to few ancillary staff)
14 Library facilities  
  (i) Size of the Library in sq. feet : 895
  (ii) No. of Periodicals : 10
  (iii) No. of Dailies : 06
  (iv) No. of reference books class-wise : classes 1-5= 200 & classes 6-12=732
  (v) No. of Magazine : 12
  (vi) Others : 12590
15 Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer :Principal
  E-mail :contact@ipsindirapuramncr.com, principal@ipsindirapuramncr.com, For recruitments: - ipsindirapuramhr@gmail.com
  Ph. No :0120-2607103, 2607104, 9560994651, 8882024545
  Fax No.
16 Members of Sexual Harassment Committee :
17 Section wise enrolment of school for the current Session  

 

CLASS/SEC

BOYS

GIRLS

ENROLMENT

SAPLING  A

5

3

8

LKG  A - D

57

50

107

UKG  A - E

78

46

124

I  A - G

106

78

184

II  A - G

95

73

168

III  A - G

85

87

172

IV  A - G

113

103

216

V  A - G

102

110

212

VI  A - G

105

89

194

VII  A - G

112

92

204

VIII  A - G

132

78

210

IX  A - F

118

98

216

X  A - E

88

89

177

XI  A - E

107

79

186

XII  A - D

74

65

139

 

18 Academic session period : APRIL TO MARCH
19 Vacation period
  Summer : MAY TO JUNE
  Winter : JANUARY
20 Admission period : OCTOBER TO DECEMBER