CBSE GUIDELINE

1 Name of the School with address:
(Strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as Permitted
by the Board with pin code no. )
: Indirapuram Public School
  6, Nyaya Khand-I, Indirapuram,Ghaziabad (NCR); India
  Email : contact@ipsindirapuramncr.com, principal@ipsindirapuramncr.com, For recruitments: - ipsindirapuramhr@gmail.com
  Telephone : 0120-2607103, 2607104, 9560994651, 8882024545
  Fax : NA
2 Year of establishment of school :
3 Whether NOC from State/UT or Recommendation of Embassy of India obtained? :YES
  (i) NOC No. : 3709/15-07-2004-16/67/2004
  (ii) NOC issuing date :15-07-2015
4 Is the school recognized, if yes by which authority : CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
5 Status of Affiliation : PROVISIONAL AFFILIATION GRANTED TILL 2020
6 Permanent/Regular/Provisional : TAPINDU EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY FOR LIFETIME
  (i) Affiliation No. : 2130691
  (ii) Affiliation with the Board since :
  (iii) Extension of affiliation upto :
7 Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section
25 of the Company Act, 1956. Period upto
: PROVISIONAL

 

8 Name and official address of the
Manager/ President /Chairman/Correspondent/Principal
: Rita Singh
  Indirapuram Public School
  Email : contact@ipsindirapuramncr.com, principal@ipsindirapuramncr.com, For recruitments: - ipsindirapuramhr@gmail.com
  Phone No : 0120-2607103, 2607104, 9560994651, 8882024545
  Fax No : NA
9. Area of School Campus  
  (i) In Acres : 2.97
  (ii) In Sq. mtrs : 12029.48
  (iii) Built up area (sq. mtrs.) : 9728.18
  (iv) Area of Playground in Sq. mtrs : 605
  (v) Other Facilities
  Swimming Pool : NONE
  Indoor games : TABLE TENNIS, CHESS, CARROM BOARD
  Dance Rooms : 3
  Gymnasium : 1
  Music Rooms : 2
  Hostels : NONE
  Health and Medical Check up : 1
10 Details of fee structure  
  (i) Pre-Nursery : -NA-
  (ii) Nursery (LKG & UKG) : -NA-
  (iii) I to X :
  (iv) XI to XII : .
11 Transport  
  (i) Own buses : 29
  (ii) Buses hired on contract basis : 5
  (iii) Details of transport charges : MR. YOGINDER (PHONE NUMBER: - 9711485352)

12. Particulars of teaching staff (to be updated time to time)

S.no Teachers name Designation Class Department Qualification Subject
1 Sonal Rawat Vice Principal Vice Principal M.Sc., M.Ed., PGDHRM MATHEMATICS
2 Rita Singh Principal Principal M.Sc., MBA, M.Ed. MATHEMATICS
3 Nupur Tandon PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET
4 Bharti Choudhary PRT Teaching Staff M.Com., Pursuing B.Ed
5 Seema Priya TGT-Social Science Teaching Staff M.Phil, B.Ed. SOCIAL SCIENCE
6 Shuchi Jain PRT Teaching Staff M.A., Pursuing B.Ed.
7 Malka Iqbal PRT Teaching Staff M.Com., NPTT, PGDCA
8 Azhar Khan PRT Teaching Staff MA
9 Mehak Bhola PRT Teaching Staff M.Phill., MA
10 Sneha Kumari PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
11 Vikas Gupta PGT-Chemistry Teaching Staff B.Sc., B.Ed. CHEMISTRY
12 Vijayalaxmi Garg PRT Teaching Staff MA., B.Ed., Qualified CTET
13 Pallavi Chokroborty PRT Teaching Staff MBA, B.Ed.
14 Garima Singh PRT Teaching Staff M.com., B.Ed.
15 Smriti Sareen PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET
16 Ekta Varshney PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
17 Y Samata PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed.
18 Shivani Chaudhary PRT Teaching Staff MBA, D-Ed., Qualified CTET
19 Anjali Vohra PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., Pursuing B.Ed.
20 Pujika Kapoor PRT Teaching Staff Advanced Diploma in French, PG in Global Management FRENCH
21 Shalini Saxena PGT-English Teaching Staff M.A., L.T. ENGLISH CORE
22 Rachna Bhatnagar PGT-Computer Science Teaching Staff DOEACE 'A' Level, MCA COMPUTER SCIENCE
23 Shuchi Pandey PGT-Physics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. PHYSICS
24 Pradumman Kumar Jha PGT-Mathematics Teaching Staff MCA., M.Sc., Pursuing B.Ed MATHEMATICS
25 Brijesh Kumar Science Lab Assistant Teaching Staff B.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET & UPTET
26 Dinesh Tyagi PGT-Mathematics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. MATHEMATICS
27 Jasbeer Kaur PRT Teaching Staff Graduate in Music
28 Gurpal Kaur PRT Teaching Staff B.Com., B.Ed., Diploma in PTT
29 Jyoti Prakash Mishra PRT Teaching Staff Prabhakar, M.A., Vocal Music
30 Jyoti Rastogi PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed.
31 Geeta Rani PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
32 Susanta Lal Kar PRT Teaching Staff Music
33 Poonam Sood TGT-Mathematics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. MATHEMATICS
34 Ambika Khadanga PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., NTT
35 Anu Khanna PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed.
36 Dipti Kumra PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
37 Shilpa Bhatia PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., German-B2.2
38 Monika Rana PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
39 Neha Sharma PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed.
40 Mamta Sharma PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., PG Diploma in Translation
41 Swati Modani PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. Qualified CTET
42 J.M.Tasneem Kauser PRT Teaching Staff M.Phil, M.Sc., B.Ed.
43 Deepa Saxena PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.,
44 Suniti Gaur PRT Teaching Staff B.Sc., B.Ed.
45 Rinky Sharma PRT Teaching Staff B.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET, Pursuing MA
46 Renu Arora PGT-Political Science Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. POLITICAL SCIENCE
47 Babita Bhardwaj PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., Qualified CTET
48 Pooja Gupta PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., M.Phill
49 Iva Pant Joshi PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET
50 Shalini Chauhan PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
51 Pragya Kumari TGT-English Teaching Staff M.Phill, B.Ed., PGDTE ENGLISH CORE
52 Shweta Thapliyal TGT-English Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., NTT ENGLISH CORE
53 Manmeet Kaur PGT-Economics Teaching Staff M.B.E., M.Phill, B.Ed. ECONOMICS
54 Siddharth Shankar Tiwari PGT-English Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. ENGLISH CORE
55 Kanika Gogoi PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET
56 Monika Kandir PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed., CIC, ECE and School Management
57 Narjis Hussain PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., Certificate Course in Teaching of Primary Mathematics,
58 Ruchi Jain TGT-Social Science Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. SOCIAL SCIENCE
59 Vineeta Prakash PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
60 Deepti Aran PRT Teaching Staff M.A., Arts
61 Samhita Sen Gupta PRT Teaching Staff B.A., Sangeet Visharad (Kathak), Diploma in Creative Dance
62 Parvinder Kaur PRT Teaching Staff B.Com, B.Ed., Diploma in Computer COMPUTER SCIENCE
63 Soumoli Mitra PRT Teaching Staff PG Diploma in Public Relations & Journalism, NTT, PTT
64 Himanshi Pardeshi PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed., GNIIT (Diploma in Software Engineering)
65 Pooja Tandon PRT Teaching Staff M.Com, B.Ed., Qualified CTET, D.B.F. SOCIAL SCIENCE
66 Roli Singh PRT Teaching Staff B.Sc., Master of Social Work, M.A., B.Ed., NTT ENGLISH CORE
67 Amrita Singh TGT-English Teaching Staff M.A., PGDM, Pursuing Ph.D. ENGLISH CORE
68 Avinash Kumar Pandey PGT-Mathematics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. MATHEMATICS
69 Seema Bhatia TGT-Mathematics Teaching Staff B.Sc., NPTT, Qualified CTET MATHEMATICS
70 Anamika Bhardwaj PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. HINDI COURSE - A
71 Rita Sahni PRT Teaching Staff B.Ed., NTT
72 Nitisha Mukherjee PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. ENGLISH CORE
73 Pratibha Dixit PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. HINDI COURSE - A
74 Anita Mehta PRT Teaching Staff MBA, B.A., B.Ed. ENGLISH CORE
75 Navjyot Dhanoa PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
76 Suchitra Dubey PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed.
77 Sangeeta Saini PGT-Chemistry Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. CHEMISTRY
78 Sangeeta Srivastava PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., Diploma in Music, Art & Craft, Qualified CTET HINDI COURSE - A
79 Shweta Negi TGT-Hindi Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. HINDI COURSE - A
80 Rakhee Singh TGT-Computer Sc. Teaching Staff MCA COMPUTER SCIENCE
81 Sumita Tomar PGT-Economics Teaching Staff M.Com., B.Ed. ECONOMICS
82 Sushant Duggal PGT-Computer Science Teaching Staff B.Tech (Computer Science) COMPUTER SCIENCE
83 Tarveen Bakshi PGT-Accountancy Teaching Staff M.Com, M.Ed., B.Ed., MBA (Finance) ACCOUNTANCY
84 Sushma Jha PGT-Geography Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. GEOGRAPHY
85 Richa Saxena TGT-Mathematics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. MATHEMATICS
86 Vandana Sharma TGT-Hindi Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. HINDI COURSE - A
87 Mukta Bhardwaj PRT Teaching Staff M.Phill, B.Ed., M.A. (Sanskrit) HINDI COURSE - A
88 Anjili Maheshwari TGT-Science Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. SCIENCE
89 Sheeja R.S. PRT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed.
90 Hena Mirchandani TGT-Social Science Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. SOCIAL SCIENCE
91 Neeraj Verma TGT-Hindi Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. HINDI COURSE - A
92 Pooja Vohra PGT-Biology Teaching Staff M.Sc., NTT, B.Ed. BIOLOGY
93 Yashika Khanduja PRT Teaching Staff B.Com., German Language C1 Level GERMAN
94 Kiran Sharma Junior Incharge Teaching Staff B.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET SCIENCE
95 Suman Singh PRT Teaching Staff B.Com, B.Ed., NTT, PGDM SOCIAL SCIENCE
96 Meena Mattoo PRT Teaching Staff M.Com, B.Ed.
97 R.Vijaya PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
98 Papiya Lodh PGT-Political Science Teaching Staff M.A.(History), B.Ed., Office Management Course POLITICAL SCIENCE
99 Bindu Aggarwal PRT Teaching Staff M.A (Eng.), B.Ed., NTT SOCIAL SCIENCE
100 Nitu Halder TGT-Social Science Teaching Staff M.A. (Economics), B.Ed. SOCIAL SCIENCE
101 Anupam Sharma PRT Teaching Staff M.A (Eng), B.A., B.Ed., PGDSLM SCIENCE
102 Deepali Mathur PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed., Diploma in Commercial Arts COMMERCIAL ART
103 J.K.Panda PRT Teaching Staff W.B.Sc., Sangeet Pravakar, P.S.S.
104 Samali Saha TGT-Dance Teaching Staff B.A., Sangeet Visharad in Kathak, Diploma in Creative Dance
105 Jaya Sarkar PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed., BFA
106 Rachna Paliwal Senior Incharge Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed. HINDI COURSE - A
107 Monika Gupta TGT-Computer Sc. Teaching Staff B.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCSA COMPUTER SCIENCE
108 Neelam Bhardwaj Junior Headmistress Teaching Staff B.A.(Hons), NTT, B.Ed., Pursuing M.Ed. ENGLISH CORE
109 Swati Jain PRT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed., Multimedia & Web Designing
110 Meenakshi Thapliyal TGT-Physics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed., Qualified CTET PHYSICS
111 Nipuna Mittra PRT Teaching Staff B.A., B.Ed.
112 Kanika Gandhi PGT-Psychology and Counsellor Teaching Staff M.A. (Psychology), Advanced Diploma in Child Guidance and Counseling PSYCHOLOGY
113 Jyoti Manchanda PRT Teaching Staff B.Ed.
114 Prachi Aggarwal PRT Teaching Staff B.Ed.
115 Poonam Singh NTT Teaching Staff MA, B.Ed.
116 Shaloo Kaushik NTT Teaching Staff MA., B.Ed.
117 Neha Mittal NTT Teaching Staff M.A., B.Ed.
118 Shabori Singh NTT Teaching Staff NTT, B.com
119 Manorama Singh NTT Teaching Staff MA, NTT
120 Preeti Singh NTT Teaching Staff B.Com., NTT
121 Mansha Lakhmani NTT Teaching Staff Post Diploma in IT, NPTT
122 Neetu Gauba NTT Teaching Staff BCA, NTT
123 Madhulika Gupta NTT Teaching Staff MA, B.E., NTT
124 Priyanka NTT Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed.
125 Neha Ojha PGT-Political Science Teaching Staff MA, Pursuing B.Ed.
126 Priya Rawat PRT Teaching Staff MA, B.Ed., Qualified CTET
127 Rajiv Gilhotra PGT-Physics Teaching Staff M.Sc., B.Ed. PHYSICS
128 Bakul Sharma PGT- Teaching Staff M.Phill, M.com., B.Ed. ICWA ACCOUNTANCY
129 Paridhi Gupta PRT Teaching Staff B.Sc., MCA, B.Ed., Advance Diploma in French Language MATHEMATICS
130 William Arpit Singh PRT Teaching Staff BA , MA, B1 Level in French, Pursuing B.Ed. FRENCH
131 Sangeeta Panwar TGT-English Teaching Staff MA, B.Ed. ENGLISH CORE
132 Sandeep Saggar PRT Sports M.P.Ed.
133 Kapil Shivalik TGT-Physical Education Sports M.P.Ed., Certificate Course in Yoga, Community Health, Pursuing Diploma in Naturopathy and Yogic Sci PHYSICAL EDUCATION
134 Pankaj Rawat PRT Sports M.P.Ed. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
135 Nirmesh Sharma PGT-Physical Education Sports M.P.Ed PHYSICAL EDUCATION
136 Krishna Veer Chaudhary PRT Sports B.P.Ed., Pursuing M.P.Ed. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
137 Nandita Basu Librarian Non_Staff B.A., M.Lib., PCCA
138 Praveen Library Assistant Non_Staff B.A.
139 Rajkumar Science Lab Assistant Non_Staff M.Sc., B.Ed.
13 Mode of payment of salary  
  (ii) Through single cheque transfer advice : YES
  (iii) Individual cheque : No
  Cash : YES (Only to few ancillary staff)
14 Library facilities  
  (i) Size of the Library in sq. feet : 895
  (ii) No. of Periodicals : 10
  (iii) No. of Dailies : 06
  (iv) No. of reference books class-wise : classes 1-5= 200 & classes 6-12=732
  (v) No. of Magazine : 12
  (vi) Others : 12590
15 Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer :Principal
  E-mail :contact@ipsindirapuramncr.com, principal@ipsindirapuramncr.com, For recruitments: - ipsindirapuramhr@gmail.com
  Ph. No :0120-2607103, 2607104, 9560994651, 8882024545
  Fax No.
16 Members of Sexual Harassment Committee :
17 Section wise enrolment of school for the current Session  

 

CLASS/SEC

BOYS

GIRLS

ENROLMENT

SAPLING  A

5

3

8

LKG  A - D

57

50

107

UKG  A - E

78

46

124

I  A - G

106

78

184

II  A - G

95

73

168

III  A - G

85

87

172

IV  A - G

113

103

216

V  A - G

102

110

212

VI  A - G

105

89

194

VII  A - G

112

92

204

VIII  A - G

132

78

210

IX  A - F

118

98

216

X  A - E

88

89

177

XI  A - E

107

79

186

XII  A - D

74

65

139

 

18 Academic session period : APRIL TO MARCH
19 Vacation period
  Summer : MAY TO JUNE
  Winter : JANUARY
20 Admission period : OCTOBER TO DECEMBER